Coordinators and Directors

Institute for Advanced Legal Studies
  • Director of Institute for Advanced Legal Studies
    • Tu Guangjian
Centre of Law Studies
  • Director of Centre for Law Studies
    • Manuel Marcelino Escovar Trigo
Academic Council
  • Chair
    • Tong Io Cheng
  • Members
    • John Shijian Mo
    • Augusto Teixeira Garcia
    • Lok Wai Kin
    • Fan Jian Hong
    • Wei Dan
    • Manuel Marcelino Escovar Trigo
    • Paulo Jorge Tavares Canelas de Castro
    • Muruga Perumal Ramaswamy
    • Rostam J. Neuwirth
    • Tu Guangjian
    • Jiang Chaoyang
    • Iau Teng Pio
    • Shui Bing
    • Wang Chao
    • Li Zhe
    • Wang Morbey Wei
    • Sou Kin Fong
    • Paula Rute Pereira Garcez Nunes Correia
    • Fernando Miguel Dias Simões
    • Alexandr Svetlicinii
    • Sten Idris Verhoeven
    • Vera Lúcia Carapeto Raposo
    • Hsiao I-Hsuan
    • Zhai Xiaobo
    • Du Li
  • Two representatives of full-time lectures and senior instructors
    • Chu Lam Lam
    • Miguel Ângelo Loureiro Manero De Lemos
  • Two representatives of part-time teachers
    • Chan Chi Weng
    • João Manuel Nunes Lemos de Albuquerque
  • Representatives of FLL students
    • Leong Ioi Tong
    • Lio Pek Iam
    • Cai Yiying
  • The Registrar's representative
    • Eduarda Vu
Standing Committees of the Senate
  • Research Committee
    • Augusto Teixeira Garcia
    • Wei Dan
  • Academic Quality Assurance Committee
    • Muruga Perumal Ramaswamy
  • Library Committe
    • Rostam J. Neuwirth
  • Information and Education Technology Committee
    • Zhao Xiaobo
  • Graduate Studies Committee
    • Augusto Teixeira Garcia
    • Wei Dan
  • General Education Committee
    • Iau Teng Pio
  • Committee on Teaching and Learning Enhancement
    • Rostam J. Neuwirth
  • Scholarship Committee
    • Shui Bing
  • Staff-Student Consultative Committee
    • Iau Teng Pio
Program Coordinators
  • Bachelor of Law in Chinese Language Program
  • Bachelor of Law Program [Conducted in Chinese and Portuguese]
    • Iau Teng Pio

  • Bachelor of Law in Portuguese Language Program
    • Vera Lúcia Carapeto Raposo

  • Introduction to Macao Law Program
    • Jiang Yiwa

  • Master of Law in Legal Translation
  • Master of Law in Macau Law and Practice
    • Sou Kin Fong

  • Master / Postgraduate of Law in Chinese Language Program
    • Jiang Chao Yang

  • Master / Postgraduate of Law in Portuguese Language Program
    • Augusto Teixeira Garcia

  • Master / Postgraduate of Law in European Union Law (English), International and Comparative Law (English)
    • Paulo Canelas de Castro

  • Master / Postgraduate of Law in International Business Law (English)
    • Rostam J. Neuwirth

  • PhD Program
    • Shui Bing

  • Coordinator of Service Teaching Program
    • Muruga Perumal Ramaswamy

  • Coordinator for Academic Cooperation
    • Wang Chao